English (Work and Production)
functional effectiveness [correct]
CONT: Human Resources Functional Effectiveness. The effectiveness of your Human Resources(HR) department plays a large part in how well your entire organization functions.
French (Travail et production)
efficacité fonctionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'efficacité fonctionnelle consiste à améliorer les produits, les achats, les processus de production, la fonction marketing et les relations humaines au sein de l'entreprise.