English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
model work description [correct]
DEF: A work description that could represent all or part of the work of an actual position. It is based on functional lines such as communications, finance, and human resources. Departments will be able to use all or part of the models in preparing new work descriptions. The models will assist department by reducing the amount of time necessary to write individual work descriptions.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
modèle de description de travail [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Description de travail qui peut refléter la totalité ou une partie du travail lié à un poste concret. Le modèle est fondé sur des activités fonctionnelles telles que les communications, les finances et les ressources humaines. Les ministères peuvent utiliser tous les modèles ou certains d'entre eux pour rédiger les nouvelles descriptions de travail. Les modèles permettent aux ministères de réduire le temps nécessaire à la rédaction de chacune des descriptions de travail.