English (Waste Management)
low concentration PCB [correct]; low concentration PCB material
CONT: Phase two [of the Selenco project regarding the disposal of PCB material] will be functional by the end of 1988 and consists of the addition of a treatment unit for low concentration PCBs, and transformer carcass decontamination technology, as well as a research and development department.
French (Gestion des déchets)
produit à faible teneur en PCB [masculine noun]
CONT: Au cours de la phase 2, une annexe sera ajoutée aux installations de stockage. Elle abritera une unité de traitement pour les produits à faibles teneurs en PCB et la décontamination des bâtis de transformateurs, ainsi que le service de la recherche et du développement. L'achèvement des travaux est prévu pour la fin de 1988.