English (Phraseology)
mandatory functional requirement [correct]; MFR [correct]
OBS: mandatory functional requirement; MFR : term and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Phraséologie)
exigence fonctionnelle obligatoire [correct, feminine noun]; EFO [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: exigence fonctionnelle obligatoire; EFO : terme et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.