English (Artificial Intelligence; Mathematics; Continuing Education)
structural model
CONT: The three types of models that White and Frederiksen are mostly concerned with are qualitative, proportional(using pseudo-quantitative construct such as "greater than"), and quantitative. In addition to these causal/behavioral models, they also mention other types such as structural and functional(dealing with the functions of components, for instance with respect to accomplishing design intentions).
French (Intelligence artificielle; Mathématiques; Éducation permanente)
modèle structurel [correct, masculine noun]