English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
concept vehicle [correct]
DEF: A current production vehicle modified for installation of new design concepts for evaluation of environmental functional feasibility.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
véhicule concept [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Véhicule de production courante qui a été modifié pour y installer de nouveaux concepts de design, afin d'évaluer sa faisabilité fonctionnelle et environnementale.