English (Banking)
multi-banking system [correct]
CONT: the IP [information processing] Division has been given a task : to form a special Task Group, which liaise with representatives of the potential users, and to produce a specification of requirements and further to produce a functional design of a new multi-banking system which will meet the new business requirements and challenges. As decided by the IP Division, the production of requirements specification and functional design will have to be carried out in a collaborative manner that will encourage the potential users to participate actively in the whole process.
CONT: The multi-banking system should be further developed, without abandoning the option of specialized banking for those companies that prefer it.
French (Banque)
système bancaire multi- [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le système bancaire multi- devrait être encore développé, sans abandonner l'option des opérations bancaires spécialisées pour ces compagnies qui la préfèrent.