English (Trademarks (Law); Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law)
ornamental configuration [correct]
CONT: ... the protection afforded by a design patent is limited to the ornamental configuration of the invention as opposed to the functional characteristics of the invention(which are protected by a utility patent).
French (Marques de commerce (Droit); Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle)
configuration ornementale [feminine noun]