English (Management Theory; Organization Planning)
matrix organizational design [correct]
DEF: A design in which a project-type structure is superimposed on a functional structure.
French (Théories de la gestion; Planification d'organisation)
structure organisationnelle matricielle [correct, feminine noun]; organisation matricielle [correct, feminine noun]