English (The Larynx)
organic voice disorder
DEF: A voice disorder that is not functional; that is, one that is caused by an abnormality of the organ, be it congenital, inflammatory, traumatic, or neoplastic.
French (Larynx)
trouble de la voix d'origine organique [masculine noun]
CONT: Les orthophonistes accomplissent, dans les conditions fixées par le Code de la Santé publique, les actes professionnels suivant : [...] La rééducation des troubles de la voix, d'origine organique ou fonctionnelle, congénitaux ou acquis.