English (Visual Disorders)
micropsia [correct]; micropia [correct]; lilliputian hallucination [correct]
DEF: A decrease in the apparent size of objects as a result of disease of the retina or a functional disorder.
French (Troubles de la vision)
micropsie [correct, feminine noun]; micropie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Anomalie de la perception visuelle dans laquelle les objets apparaissent plus petits qu'ils ne le sont réellement.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
micropsia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Defecto visual consistente en ver los objetos más pequeños de lo que son en realidad.