English (Animal Diseases; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
lameness [correct]
DEF: The manifestation of some structural or functional disorder of some part of the locomotive apparatus.
French (Maladies des animaux; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
boiterie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Irrégularité des allures d'un animal, due à une douleur ou à une impotence fonctionnelle d'un membre, parfois de plusieurs.
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales; Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
cojera [correct, feminine noun]