English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Neuroses)
aeroneurosis
DEF: Functional disorders resulting from the stresses of flying. They may become manifest as any psychosomatic disorder.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Névroses)
aéronévrose [feminine noun]
DEF: Désordres fonctionnels résultant des stresses du vol. Ils peuvent se manifester sous n'importe quelle forme de désordre psychosomatique.