English (Nervous System)
somatotopy [correct]
DEF: The topographic association of positional relationships of receptors in the body via respective nerve fibers to their terminal distribution in specific functional areas of the cerebral cortex.
French (Système nerveux)
somatotopie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Organisation anatomique particulière des centres nerveux, qui fait que, dans une aire cérébrale donnée, une zone précise assure la représentation de chaque partie du corps.