English (Marketing)
multidivision corporation [correct]
OBS: For example, if it is a multidivision corporation, both the marketing and the manufacturing managers must coordinate not only with one another, but also with divisional functional managers, the division general manager, and their corporate counterparts.
French (Commercialisation)
firme pluridivisionnelle
OBS: (...) dans une firme pluridivisionnelle, les responsables du marketing et de la production doivent coopérer non seulement entre eux, mais aussi avec les directeurs de chacune des divisions, le directeur général de ces divisions, et leurs collègues.