English (Internet and Telematics)
network site [correct]; net site [correct]; netsite [correct]
DEF: A set of functional units providing network services, belonging to one management domain, and considered as a whole.
OBS: Not to be confused with "Internet site" and "Web site."
French (Internet et télématique)
site de réseau [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble d'unités fonctionnelles fournissant des services de réseau, appartenant à un même domaine de gestion et considéré comme un tout.
OBS: Ne pas confondre avec «site Internet» et «site Web».
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
sitio de red [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: No confundir con "sitio Internet" ni "sitio web".