English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
marked zone [correct]
DEF: A delimited part of the stadium.
CONT: The stadium arrangement should provide a functional entity divided and controlled as necessary by gates, fences and marked zones.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
zone marquée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie délimitée du stade.
CONT: La disposition du stade devrait former une entité fonctionnelle, subdivisée et contrôlée grâce à des portes, des clôtures et des zones marquées.