English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
delayed evaluation [correct]
DEF: In functional programming, an evaluation that is useful for processing infinite structures by exploring at any given time, some finite segments of the structure.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
évaluation différée [correct, feminine noun]; évaluation retardée [correct, feminine noun]