English (Disabled Sports; Sports (General))
handitest [correct]
DEF: A four-dimensional handicap measuring tool. This evaluation instrument measures the athlete's bodily condition, functional condition, situation and subjective feelings.
French (Sports adaptés; Sports (Généralités))
handitest [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Outil de mesure du handicap en quatre dimensions qui évalue le corps, les capacités ou les fonctions humaines, les situations de la vie et la subjectivité de l'athlète.