English (Psychology (General))
family constellation [correct, see observation]
DEF: (Adler) the age, pattern, and functional relationships among members of the family. Adler considered the family constellation an important factor in the development of the style of life.
OBS: Term approved by Entraide Traduction Santé.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
constellation familiale [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme entériné par le réseau Entraide Traduction Santé.