English (Regulations and Standards (Mechanics))
non-code installation [correct]
DEF: Functional refrigerating system installed where there are no local, state, or national refrigeration codes in force.
French (Réglementation et normalisation (Mécanique))
installation non réglementée [proposal, feminine noun]