English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
functional impression
OBS: --an impression and resulting cast of the supporting form of the edentulous ridge(...) the tissues are recorded more nearly in the form that they will assume when supporting a functional load.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
empreinte anatomo-fonctionnelle
OBS: --empreintes destinées à mouler les surfaces d'appui dans des conditions identiques à celles auxquelles elles sont soumises au cours des principales fonctions.