English (Genetics)
structural genomics [correct]
DEF: [Part of the genomics that] studies the folds of macromolecules, the three-dimensional shape of biological molecules and classifies these molecules into functional families.
French (Génétique)
génomique structurale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie de la génomique qui étudie l'identification des protéines exprimées par un gène et la caractérisation de leur structure tridimensionnelle, et par là, leur fonction.