English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
infectomics [correct]
DEF: [The integrative] study [of] structural and functional genomics and proteomics of microbial infections[. ]
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
infectomique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: infectomique : terme validé par le directeur scientifique de la Facility for Infectious Disease and Epidemic Research de la University of British Columbia.