English (Sociology of Work; Communication and Information Management; Federal Administration)
functional group [correct]
OBS: functional group : term used in the context of the Blueprint 2020 vision of the Government of Canada.
French (Sociologie du travail; Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration fédérale)
groupe fonctionnel [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: groupe fonctionnel : terme utilisé dans le contexte de la vision pour Objectif 2020 du gouvernement du Canada.