English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
aminonitrile [correct]; amino nitrile [correct]
DEF: A compound containing both an amino and a nitrile functional group.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
aminonitrile [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En biochimie, dérivé de l'ammoniac qui constitue le précurseur de l'acide aminé.