English (Management Theory; Organization Planning)
matrix departmentation [correct]
DEF: Using two forms of departmentation to group jobs into subunits. Functional departmentation occurs vertically and product or program departmentation horizontally. The resulting organization chart is a matrix.
French (Théories de la gestion; Planification d'organisation)
décentralisation matricielle [correct, feminine noun]