English (Management Operations (General); Federal Administration)
functional authority centre [correct]
OBS: For purposes of [the Directive on the Administration of Required Training], the group that develops and/or maintains professional standards for their functional specialists.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Administration fédérale)
centre d'autorité fonctionnelle [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Aux fins de la [Directive sur l'administration de la formation indispensable], ce terme désigne le groupe qui développe et (ou) assure le maintien des normes professionnelles pour ses spécialistes fonctionnels.