English (Nervous System; Special-Language Phraseology)
cognitive trait [correct]
CONT: Weinberger's group presents evidence linking both structural and functional abnormalities in the brain to a schizophrenic cognitive trait.
French (Système nerveux; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
caractéristique cognitive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: D. Weinberger et ses collègues ont relié les anomalies structurales et fonctionnelles du cerveau des schizophrènes à des caractéristiques cognitives.