English (Social Psychology)
functional integration [correct]
CONT: Functional integration... refers to group unity resulting from the fact that the members perform interrelated, specialized activities and thus are dependent upon each other.
French (Psychologie sociale)
intégration fonctionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'intégration fonctionnelle (...) exprime le degré d'interdépendance dans la division du travail, compte tenu de la spécialisation et de l'importance des échanges fonctionnels.