English (Nonverbal Communication (Psychology))
facial affect recognition [correct]
CONT: This study examined this hypothesis by studying a group of healthy adolescents while applying fMRI [functional magnetic resonance imaging] during a test of fearful facial affect recognition known to produce amygdalar activation.
French (Communication non verbale (Psychologie))
reconnaissance émotionnelle faciale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] ont étudié les différences d'activation cérébrale par IRMf [imagerie par résonance magnétique fonctionnelle] au cours de tâches de reconnaissance émotionnelle faciale de la colère [...]