English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Remote Control (Telecommunications))
command-updated midcourse guidance [correct]
CONT: Thus we will find the functional interaction of LPIR radars with missile guidance to be confined to command-updated midcourse, in order to keep the LPIR properties intact.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Commandes à distance (Télécommunications))
recalage de la navigation sur trajectoire par télécommande [masculine noun]