English (Diplomacy; International Public Law)
functional immunity [correct]
OBS: While stricto sensu the privileges and immunities of diplomats are functional in that their extent and content are limited to what is necessary to enable diplomats to perform their tasks with the minimum of hindrance.
OBS: The term "functional immunity" is usually employed to connote the immunity of international organizations.
OBS: functional immunity : Expression and observations reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Diplomatie; Droit international public)
immunité fonctionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'immunité fonctionnelle des fonctionnaires et des experts des Nations Unies en mission.
Spanish (Diplomacia; Derecho internacional público)
inmunidad funcional [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: inmunidad funcional: Expresión reproducida del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.