English (Electronic Circuits Technology; Telecommunications)
end-to-end digital connection [correct]
DEF: An association of digital circuits, digital switches and other functional units to transfer digitally-encoded information signals between two end points.
French (Technologie des circuits électroniques; Télécommunications)
connexion numérique de bout en bout [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tecnología de los circuitos electrónicos; Telecomunicaciones)
enlace digital de extremo a extremo [correct, masculine noun]; enlace digital punto a punto [masculine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Asociación de circuitos digitales, conmutadores digitales y otras unidades funcionales para transferir señales de información codificadas digitalmente entre dos puntos extremos.