English (Data Transmission)
physical connection [correct]
DEF: An association established between functional units for conveying information.
French (Transmission de données)
connexion physique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión de datos)
conexión fsica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Asociación establecida entre unidades funcionales para transmitir información.