English (Internet and Telematics; Telecommunications)
network connection [correct]; NC [correct]
DEF: A concatenation of transmission channels or telecommunication circuits, switching and other functional units, set up to provide for the transfer of information between two or more points in a telecommunication network.
French (Internet et télématique; Télécommunications)
connexion de réseau [correct, feminine noun]; NC [correct, feminine noun]; connexion réseau [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Telecomunicaciones)
conexión de red [correct, feminine noun]; conexión a red [feminine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Asociación establecida por una capa de red entre dos usuarios para la transferencia de datos, que proporciona la identificación explícita de un conjunto de transmisiones de datos de red y el acuerdo relativo a los servicios que el conjunto tiene que prestar.