English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
physician-system integration [correct]
CONT: It is virtually impossible to achieve clinical integration without both functional integration and physician-system integration.... Physician-system integration is describe as the extent to which physicians are economically linked to a system, use its facilities and services, and actively participate in its planning, management and governance.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
intégration médecins-réseau [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Intégration] selon laquelle les médecins comprennent la nature d'un réseau [intégré de soins] et mettent en pratique les nouveaux mécanismes de coordination valorisés par le réseau.