English (Computer Programs and Programming)
functional quantum programming [correct]
CONT: Functional quantum programming.... The program in a functional programming language is written as a function, which is defined in terms of other functions.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
programmation quantique fonctionnelle [proposal, feminine noun]