English (Computer Graphics)
GKS level; Graphics Kernel Standard level
DEF: Two values in the range 0 to 2 and a to c which together define a set of functional capabilities of GKS. An implementation of GKS provides precisely the functions of one level.
French (Infographie)
niveau GKS [masculine noun]