English (Management Theory; Corporate Management (General); Translation (General))
empowerment mechanism [correct]
CONT: One of the empowerment mechanisms being used by some of the organizations in the study which applies at both the individual and functional team level is the notion of every employee and every team having an internal customer.
French (Théories de la gestion; Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités); Traduction (Généralités))
mécanisme d'habilitation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'un des mécanismes d'habilitation dont se servent certaines des organisations de l'étude et qui s'applique tant au niveau individuel qu'à celui des équipes fonctionnelles est de considérer chaque employé et chaque équipe comme ayant un client interne.