English (Biochemistry)
transdominant mutant [correct]
DEF: Genetically engineered non-functional copies of HIV viral proteins that compete with functional HIV proteins for the various molecules the virus needs to complete its life cycle.
French (Biochimie)
mutant transdominant [proposal, masculine noun]