English (Percussion Instruments)
bead line [correct]; filet [correct]; moulding wire [correct]
DEF: A raised line around the bell which is both decorative and functional.
CONT: [The bell] is decorated with a cove and three raised filets or moulding wires at the shoulder, three raised double filets below the shoulder, seven raised filets at the waist, and three raised filets at the rim.
French (Instruments de musique à percussion)
cordon [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] les rinceaux sont les décorations des cloches. [...] Les rinceaux sont toujours fondus dans la masse. On les réalise grâce à une matrice à cire perdue. [...] Les lignes simples sont des cordons.
Spanish (Instrumentos de percusión)
cordón [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La superficie de la campana está dividida en tres zonas, por unos cordones [...] Un cordón, un espacio libre, otro cordón, un espacio con una cenefa, un cordón, un espacio con la primera inscripción, un cordón, un grupo de tres cordones, un espacio con la segunda inscripción, un grupo de cinco cordones, un espacio y de final un grupo de tres cordones.