English (Statistics)
test item [correct]
CONT: If a questionnaire testing functional literacy is to be completed within a reasonable total time, only a limited number of questions are possible. In IALS, there were a battery of 33 potential test items in quantitative literacy...
OBS: Information obtained from Statistics Canada.
French (Statistique)
item de test [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Par conséquent, si un questionnaire destiné à évaluer le niveau d'alphabétisme fonctionnel doit être rempli en un temps raisonnable, on ne peut poser qu'un nombre limité de questions. Pour l'EIAA, on a élaboré une batterie de 33 items de test possibles sur les capacités de lecture à l'égard de textes au contenu quantitatif [...]
OBS: Les renseignements proviennent de Statistique Canada.