English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Hearing)
Lombard voice-reflex test [correct]; Lombard's test [correct]; Lombard test [correct]
DEF: A hearing test relying on the effect of induced noise on a subject’s hearing responses.
OBS: A test useful in assessing functional hearing loss.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Ouïe)
épreuve de Lombard [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Épreuve de détection de la surdité unilatérale simulée.