English (Management Control)
product division [correct]
OBS: What advantages are unique to product divisions? They hold out the promise of more effective management than is the case with functional organizations.
French (Contrôle de gestion)
structure divisionnelle
OBS: Quels sont les avantages de la structure divisionnelle?