English (Real Estate)
building operating conditions [correct]
CONT: In developing the [Asset Management Plan(AMP]), the functional performance of the asset must be determined in terms of applicable policies and interdepartmental agreements [relating] to the program needs of the occupants. This includes the quantity of space, location requirements and building operating conditions.
French (Immobilier)
état de fonctionnement de l'immeuble [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En élaborant le [Plan de gestion des biens (PGB]), il faut déterminer le rendement fonctionnel du bien en termes de politiques et d'accords interministériels applicables eu égard aux exigences des programmes des occupants. Parmi ces dernières on note la superficie, les exigences quant aux locaux et les conditions d'exploitation de l'immeuble.