English (Bones and Joints)
functional movement [correct]
CONT: The base foundation of functional movement is proper joint mobility and stability. Without adequate mobility and stability of joints in the kinetic chain, you end up with dysfunctional movement.
French (Os et articulations)
mouvement fonctionnel [correct, masculine noun]