English (Automatic Control (Machine Tools))
sub level [correct, standardized]
DEF: In the operational structure of an NC system, the functional categories selected by the mode selector.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Commandes automatiques (Machines-outils))
sous-niveau [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dans la structure de fonctionnement d'un système CN, les catégories fonctionnelles sélectionnées par le sélecteur de mode.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.