English (Telecommunications)
search
OBS: "... functional mode of operation of the radar system : i. e search, beacon, or warning" 2APN59-4. 263. e
French (Télécommunications)
veille
OBS: "...type de fonctionnement du système radar: veille, radionavigation ou détection" ibid radar 106gp.31.06.74