English (Organization Planning)
stovepipe area
CONT: To help GSC become a new model of government enterprise by integrating traditional financial and administrative functional stovepipe areas.
French (Planification d'organisation)
rouages
CONT: Aider SGC à devenir un nouveau modèle d'entreprise publique en intégrant les rouages financiers et administratifs traditionnels.
OBS: Plan préliminaire d'intégration, Services gouvernementaux Canada, 1993.