English (Library Science (General); Internet and Telematics)
service definition [correct]
CONT: NLC(National Library of Canada) will prepare a functional model, a service definition and a protocol specification for a directory service facility.
French (Bibliothéconomie (Généralités); Internet et télématique)
définition de service [correct, feminine noun]; définition du service [correct, feminine noun]; spécification du service [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Termes utilisés dans le cadre de l'exploitation de l'interconnexion des systèmes ouverts et de l'INET par la BNC (Bibliothèque nationale du Canada).