English (Organization Planning)
workable model [correct]; functional model [correct]
OBS: workable model; functional model : terms used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Planification d'organisation)
modèle fonctionnel [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: modèle fonctionnel : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.