English (Corporate Management (General))
functional team [correct]
CONT: A second challenge facing organization-wide empowerment structures is the need to integrate the efforts of individuals and functional teams for the benefit of the entire organization.
French (Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités))
équipe fonctionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les employés passent environ 12 p. 100 de leur temps à gérer des équipes fonctionnelles ou des comités plurifonctionnels.