English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Advanced Technology Weapons; Photoelectricity and Electron Optics)
director; direction adjustor; tracking module; straigntener; straightening apparatus; TMX-EO
CONT: A radar apparatus for a vehicle includes a casing, a correction member, and a selection indication. The casing includes a functional portion, which performs searching, and a reference surface. The correction member includes a plurality of correction surfaces. The selection indication indicates which one of the correction surfaces and the reference surface an attachment-direction adjustor is to be placed on during an attachment operation of the radar apparatus to the vehicle.
CONT: Naval Air Defence TMX/EO – Tracking Module with X-Band Radar and EO Sensors. Product Description. Highly dynamic three-axes tracking module equipped with X-band radar and EO sensors, i.e. TV camera, infrared camera, and laser rangefinder, for precision measurements of aerial, naval, and land- based targets.
CONT: The TMX-EO is equipped with a mono plus x-band radar and sensors for an integrated electro-optical line of sight, including an infrared camera, TV camera and laser rangefinder for passive target tracking.
CONT: The line has a straightener, a levelling zone and a new type of compacting calender for large production quantities with excellent compacting values.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Armes de haute technicité; Photo-électricité et optique électronique)
module de cheminement TMX/EO [masculine noun]
CONT: Radar et modules de cheminement électro-optiques : NT et Oerlikon TMX/EO Mk2 d'Oerlikon TMX/EO.