English (Genitourinary Surgery)
labiaplasty [correct]
CONT: A labiaplasty is a surgical procedure to reduce the size of the inner lips of the vagina, known as the labia minora. This operation is often requested on cosmetic grounds, but also for functional reasons.
French (Chirurgie génito-urinaire)
nymphoplastie [correct, feminine noun]; labiaplastie [correct, feminine noun]; labioplastie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le but ultime de la labiaplastie (aussi appelée : labioplastie, ou nymphoplastie) est que les petites lèvres soient inapparentes lorsque la patiente est en position debout.