English (Management Operations (General); Corporate Management (General); Organization Planning)
organization design [correct]; organizational design [correct]
DEF: The method and process of devising the best possible operational and functional characteristics, abilities, qualities, roles and relationships for accomplishing the objectives of an organization.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités); Planification d'organisation)
aménagement organisationnel [correct, masculine noun]; conception des organisations [correct, feminine noun]; conception organisationnelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mise sur pied d'une structure comprenant la définition des caractéristiques opérationnelles, fonctionnelles et institutionnelles d'une organisation, y compris les rôles et statuts du personnel et les qualités requises à l'exercice de leur tâche.