English (Organization Planning)
functional planning [correct]
DEF: A systematic method and process of setting current program goals, for specific functional areas of an organization and determining how available resources could be allocated to assure that program goals will be met.
French (Planification d'organisation)
planification fonctionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Application de la planification générale à une sphère précise d'activité au sein de l'entreprise : recherche-développement, personnel, etc.