English (Perfume and Cosmetics Industry)
functional perfumery [correct]
CONT: Functional perfumery … demands that the ingredients chosen for compounding withstand the aggressive nature of some of the bases used for soaps, detergents, softeners, bleach, and personal‐care products.
French (Parfumerie)
parfumerie fonctionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La parfumerie fonctionnelle regroupe les produits d'usage quotidien dont la fonction principale n'est pas de se parfumer : produits cosmétiques et d'hygiène, lessives et assouplissants, parfums d'intérieurs, produits ménagers…