English (Perfume and Cosmetics Industry)
fine fragrance [correct]
CONT: Fine fragrance consists of a range of perfumes and colognes. It is a general term for products diluted with alcohol.
CONT: The main difference between fine and functional perfumery has to do with the role of scent itself. In fine fragrance, the beautiful scent is the sole raison d’être for the product …
French (Parfumerie)
parfumerie fine [correct, feminine noun]; parfumerie alcoolique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La parfumerie fine ou [la] parfumerie alcoolique est le secteur le plus connu de la parfumerie[,] car il correspond aux produits parfumés les plus nobles, ceux que l'on achète, que l'on utilise tous les jours ou que l'on offre lors des grandes occasions comme les fêtes de fin d'année.