English (Organization Planning)
functional plan [correct]
OBS: functional plan : term used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Planification d'organisation)
plan fonctionnel [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: plan fonctionnel : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.