English (Business and Administrative Documents; Military Strategy)
functional planning guide [correct, NATO, standardized]; FPG [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: functional planning guide; FPG : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Stratégie militaire)
guide de planification fonctionnelle [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; FPG [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: guide de planification fonctionnelle; FPG : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.