English (Organization Planning; Sociology of Work; Public Service)
horizontal engagement [correct]
DEF: An engagement across the public service using existing functional groups and communities of practice.
OBS: horizontal engagement: term used in the context of the Blueprint 2020 vision of the Government of Canada.
French (Planification d'organisation; Sociologie du travail; Fonction publique)
mobilisation horizontale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mobilisation à l'échelle de la fonction publique qui fait appel aux groupes fonctionnels et aux communautés de pratique.
OBS: mobilisation horizontale : terme utilisé dans le contexte de la vision pour Objectif 2020 du gouvernement du Canada.