English (Computer Hardware)
field upgrading [correct]
DEF: upgrading of devices by the insertion of functional logic boards such as expanded memory and i/o device controllers, with utilisation of the appropriate program.
French (Matériel informatique)
amélioration en clientèle [correct, feminine noun]; extension en clientèle [correct, feminine noun]