English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
atomic unit [correct]
CONT: An instruction, which is defined as an atomic unit of a program, is classified into several functional groups, depending on their respective roles.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
unité atomique [correct, feminine noun]