English (Fashion and Styles (Clothing); Clothing (General))
functionality [correct]
DEF: The quality, state, or relation of being functional.
CONT: An energetic mode that allows itself creativity with all contradictions in its inspirations: primitive art spirit, functionality, sophistication and exuberance.
French (Mode; Vêtements (Généralités))
fonctionnalité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Caractère de ce qui est fonctionnel, pratique.
CONT: Une mode énergique qui s'autorise avec créativité toutes les contradictions dans ses inspirations : esprit art primitif, fonctionnalité, sophistication et exubérance.