English (Telecommunications Facilities)
data signal concentrator [correct]
DEF: A functional unit for the generation of a time multiple with reduced data transfer rate while transmitting the concentrated data signals.
OBS: During this process, independent transmission sequences of data signals are combined into a single sequence, respectively, they are extracted from the common sequence.
French (Installations de télécommunications)
concentrateur des signaux de données [masculine noun]
DEF: Unité fonctionnelle pour la génération d'un multiple de temps avec un débit binaire réduit pendant la transmission des données concentrées.
OBS: Pendant cette phase, des séquences indépendantes seront concentrées dans une séquence combinée, ou, elles seront extraites d'une séquence commune.
Spanish (Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones)
concentrador de señales de datos [masculine noun]
DEF: Unidad funcional para la generación de un múltiplo de tiempo con una velocidad de transferencia de datos reducida durante la transmisión de las señales de datos concentrados.
OBS: Durante este proceso, las secuencias independientes de transmisión de las señales de datos se combinarán en una sola secuencia o se extraerán de la secuencia común.