English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Engineering Tests and Reliability)
functional redundancy [correct, standardized]
OBS: functional redundancy : term standardized by ISO.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
redondance fonctionnelle [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: redondance fonctionnelle : terme normalisé par l'ISO.