English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
Lysholm-Score [correct]; Lysholm score
CONT: The Lysholm-Score, clinical and radiological findings, KT-1000 stability values and isokinetic tests were evaluated monthly over a year. The data suggests that while both procedures under standardized rehabilitation conditions may obtain excellent functional results, adding the iliotibial band tenodesis to an intra-articular reconstruction significantly improves stability and muscular strength.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
score de Lysholm [masculine noun]; cotation de Lysholm [masculine noun]
CONT: Le score de Lysholm a été identique dans les deux groupes mais 66 pour 100 du groupe A contre 81,5 pour 100 du groupe B ont pu reprendre leur sport initial.