English (Health Institutions; Meteorology)
aerium
CONT: Centre Hélio-marin. Le CHM was created in 1901 by the Marchioness of Kergariou and had vocation of sanatorium and aerium. The disappearance of the lung diseases resulted in being reconverted into the processing of paediatric pathologies and functional rehabilitation.
French (Établissements de santé; Météorologie)
aérium [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Établissement sanitaire destiné à placer les malades dans un climat favorable.