English (Special Education)
curative physical education
OBS: Term used in Russian to denote a system of physical training methods used in the prevention and cure of a variety of illnesses and their effects. It is designed to get the body out of its pathological condition and to increase its functional possibilities by rehabilitation and by correcting or compensating for defects.
French (Éducation spéciale)
éducation physique curative
OBS: Ensemble de méthodes d'éducation physique utilisées pour la prévention et le traitement des diverses maladies et de leurs séquelles. Ces activités visent à éliminer un état pathologique de l'organisme et à accroître ses possibilités fonctionnelles par la restauration, la correction et la compensation des déficiences.