English (Astronautics)
functional simulation facility [correct]
CONT: The modifications to the inertial reference system were completely defined, incorporated and validated on individual elements and will be tested using the functional simulation facility, itself modified and added to in order to be more representative of flight reality.
French (Astronautique)
installation de simulation fonctionnelle [correct, feminine noun]; ISF [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Banc de tests informatiques réalisé par Alcatel Etca.