English (Life Cycle (Informatics); IT Security)
security validation [correct]
CONT: Testing and security validation target both the testing of functional requirements and the validation of the fulfillment of security requirement.
French (Cycle de vie (Informatique); Sécurité des TI)
validation de sécurité [correct, feminine noun]