English (Corporate Structure)
functional decentralization [correct]
CONT: The functional decentralization sets up integrated units with maximum responsibility for a major and distinct stage in the business process.
French (Structures de l'entreprise)
décentralisation fonctionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Décentralisation effectuée au niveau des fonctions spécialisées d'une organisation