English (Engineering Tests and Reliability)
safety requirement specification [correct]
DEF: The specification that contains all the requirements of the safety functions that have to be performed by the safety-related systems.
OBS: This specification is divided into safety functions requirements specification and safety integrity requirements specification.
OBS: Draft International Standard 1508, IEC-TC 65, Functional Safety, 1995.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
spécification des prescriptions concernant la sûreté [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Projet de norme internationale 1508, CEI-TC65, Sûreté fonctionnelle, 1995.