English (Engineering Tests and Reliability)
software safety integrity level [correct]
DEF: One of 4 possible discrete levels for specifying the safety integrity of software in a safety-related system.
OBS: Draft International Standard 1508, IEC-TC 65, Functional Safety, 1995.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
niveau d'intégrité de sûreté du logiciel [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Projet de norme internationale 1508, CEI-TC65, Sûreté fonctionnelle, 1995.