English (Engineering Tests and Reliability)
bespoke architecture [correct]
DEF: The architecture developed by a fundamental approach and designed to meet the target hardware safety integrity (in respect of the target failure measure and fault count).
OBS: Draft International Standard 1508, IEC-TC 65, Functional Safety, 1995.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
architecture sur mesure [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Projet de norme internationale 1508, CEI-TC65, Sûreté fonctionnelle, 1995.