English (Engineering Tests and Reliability)
tolerable risk level [correct]
DEF: The level of risk of a particular technical process or condition that is as low as reasonably practicable in the context of the specific application.
OBS: Draft International Standard 1508, IEC-TC 65, Functional Safety, 1995.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
niveau de risque tolérable [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Projet de norme internationale 1508, CEI-TC65, Sûreté fonctionnelle, 1995.