English (Engineering Tests and Reliability)
software safety integrity [correct]
DEF: A measure that signifies the likelihood of software in a Programmable Electronic System achieving its safety functions under all stated conditions within a stated period of time.
OBS: Draft International Standard 1508, IEC-TC 65, Functional Safety, 1995.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
intégrité de sûreté du logiciel [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Projet de norme internationale 1508, CEI-TC65, Sûreté fonctionnelle, 1995.