English (Engineering Tests and Reliability)
safety functions requirements specification [correct]
DEF: This specification contains the requirements for the safety functions that have to be performed by the safety-related systems.
OBS: Draft International Standard 1508, IEC-TC 65, Functional Safety, 1995.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
spécifications des prescriptions concernant les fonctions de sûreté [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Projet de norme internationale 1508, CEI-TC65, Sûreté fonctionnelle, 1995.