English (Radio Broadcasting; Wireless and Mobile Communications; Electronic Commerce)
private mobile radio service [correct]; PMRS [correct]
CONT: "Private mobile radio service" is defined as a mobile service that is neither a commercial mobile radio service nor the functional equivalent of a commercial mobile radio service.
French (Radiodiffusion; Communications sans fil et mobiles; Commerce électronique)
service radio mobile privé [correct, masculine noun]