English (Medical and Dental Services (Military))
deployable medical system [correct, NATO, standardized]; DEPMEDS [correct, NATO, standardized]
CONT: … all services will use the same medical equipment as well as a building-block system of functional medical modules, called the deployable medical system, available to all service hospitals from the most forward-based units to the rear units.
OBS: deployable medical system; DEPMEDS: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Service de santé et service dentaire (Militaire))
système médical déployable [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; DEPMEDS [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: système médical déployable; DEPMEDS : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.