English (The Eye)
polymegethism [correct]; polymegathism [correct]
CONT: Contact lens-induced corneal endothelial polymegathism :functional significance and possible mechanisms.
CONT: A theory of corneal endothelial polymegethism and aging.
French (Oeil)
polymégatisme [masculine noun]; polymégathisme [masculine noun]; polymégéthisme [masculine noun]
CONT: Il est bien connu que le port de lentille de contact provoque des changements morphologiques (transitoires ou permanents) de l'endothélium cornéen. Un de ces changements permanents est le polymégatisme (variation de la taille des cellules de l'endothélium).