English (IT Security)
top-level specification [correct]; TLS [correct]; high level specification [correct]
DEF: A non-procedural description of system behavior at the most abstract level.
OBS: Typically a functional specification that omits all implementation details.
French (Sécurité des TI)
spécification de haut niveau [correct, feminine noun]