English (Orbital Stations)
multipurpose laboratory module [correct]; MLM [correct]
CONT: A permanently attached multipurpose laboratory module, located so as to contain the optimum microgravity environment of the [International] Space Station payload accommodations, with complete basic functional outfitting, including accommodations for international standard payload racks and provisions for storage of NASA spares and secondary storage of crew provisions.
French (Stations orbitales)
module laboratoire polyvalent [correct, masculine noun]; MLM [correct, masculine noun]