English (Marine Biology; Fish)
fish pathology [correct]; ichthyopathology [correct]
DEF: The study of fish diseases, their essential nature, causes, and development, and the structural and functional changes produced by them.
French (Biologie marine; Poissons)
ichtyopathologie [correct, feminine noun]; ichthyopathologie [correct, see observation, feminine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Science des causes, des symptômes et de l'évolution des maladies des poissons.
OBS: Selon le Robert électronique de 1994, la forme «ichthyo-», courante au XIXe siècle, est aujourd'hui abandonnée.
Spanish (Biología Marina; Peces)
ictiopatología [feminine noun]