English (Electronics; Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Spacecraft)
environmental test [correct]
DEF: A test or series of tests used to determine the sum of external influences affecting the structural, mechanical, and functional integrity of any given package or assembly.
French (Électronique; Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Engins spatiaux)
essai d'ambiance [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; essai d'environnement [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: essai d'ambiance; essai d'environnement : termes uniformisés par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie spatiale (CUTS).