English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
logic-tree diagnostic procedure
CONT: 5. Performs functional testing and fault isolation of integral subsystems using : 5. 1 BIT equipment; 5. 2 aircraft wiring and schematic diagrams; 5. 3 logic-tree diagnostic procedures; and 5. 4 SPTE.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
analyse par arbre logique [feminine noun]